Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxurious Villa | Water View | Immense Plot

Dubai Land · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,013
PPSF
1,493
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Bilal Ali
Listed
2025-02-27
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "13649936"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
944 chars

Description

33S Real Estate Brokers is excited to present this stunning 4-bedroom villa in La Tilia, Villanova, situated in the vibrant heart of Dubailand. La Tilia, the latest phase of the Villanova development, is a gated community that seamlessly combines nature with luxurious living. Perfect for families, it offers meticulously designed architecture and captivating landscapes, creating a serene and tranquil atmosphere. Property details: - Landscaped garden - 4bedroom - 5bathroom - Private garage Community Amenities: - Beach Lagoons - Multi-purpose Courts - Amphitheater - Community Pool - Kids Play Area - Sports Hub - Fitness Zone - Gathering Area - Dog Park - Lawn Areas - Mountain Bike Trail - Retail Connectivity: - 05 Minutes to Global Village - 05 Minutes to Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 20 Minutes to Dubai International Airport - 20 Minutes to Downtown Dubai - 20 Minutes to Expo 2020 Site - 20 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport